Entries for 20 nominations of the Third Golden Trezzini will be accepted from April 15 through October 15, 2020.

 

Winner 2019:
Robot Science Museum (Seoul, South Korea), Melike Altinisik Architects (MAA)

We accept projects and implemented projects of museum architectural design, including the ones made to reconstruct existing buildings.

This category has been announced in 2020 for the first time.

We accept architectural and designer projects of temporary and permanent expositions implemented at museums and artistic galleries.


Winner 2019:
Restoration and Conservation of Chesme Gallery in Gatchina Palace (Leningrad Region), Gatchina State Museum Reserve and KGIOP

We accept implemented projects of buildings, facilities and interiors restoration and reconstruction.


Winner 2019:
Futurist (St. Petersburg), RBI

We accept projects of premium and business class residential estates.


Winner 2019:
Stockholm (St. Petersburg), Setl Group

We accept implemented projects of premium and business class residential estates.


Winner 2019:
Russian Europe Eco Development (Kaliningrad), ASADOV Architectural Studio

We accept projects of comfort class residential estates.


Winner 2019:
Plant rearrangement into AMILKO’s residential development (Rostov Region), New R.A.S.A. Architectural Studio

We accept implemented projects of comfort class residential estates.

Winner 2019:
Hotel at Ligovsky Prospect (St. Petersburg), SLOI Architects

We accept projects of public and commercial buildings and facilities (hotels, administrative blocks, educational, cultural and sports enterprises, shopping and business centers, along with transportation facilities, etc.).


Winner 2019:
Grani Multifunctional Complex (St. Petersburg), Institute of Territorial Development

We accept implemented projects of public and commercial buildings and facilities (hotels, administrative blocks, educational, cultural and sports enterprises, shopping and business centers, along with transportation facilities, etc.).


Winner 2019:
TEXTIL Social and Cultural Venue (Yaroslavl), Kremnev atelier

We accept projects of open public spaces (parks, squares, embankments, promenades, etc.).


Winner 2019:
Iset River Embankment Beautification (Yekaterinburg), Archinform Architectural Bureau

We accept implemented projects of open public spaces (parks, squares, embankments, promenades, etc.).


Winner 2019:
Studio House for Young Couple in Nikolina Gora Village (Moscow Region), RCode Architect Group

We accept architectural projects of private residences.


Winner 2019:
Bridge House of Gliding Light (Finland), Ingmar Architects

We accept implemented architectural projects of private residences.


Winner 2019:
Next Generation Park in Yakutsk (Republic of Sakha), ASADOV Architectural Studio

We accept beautified and landscaped grounds of residential developments and private houses.


Winner 2019:
In the Midst of Fir Woods (Leningrad Region), Xenia Khramtsova

We accept implemented beautified and landscaped grounds of residential developments and private houses.


Winner 2019:
Mansion Interiors in Anosino Mansion Village (Moscow Region), Pyotr Zavadovsky

We accept implemented projects of residential interior design (apartments, suites, private houses).


Winner 2019:
Redevelopment of New Admiralty Island: Campus of Shipbuilding University and Museum of Shipbuilding of Baltic Fleet (St. Petersburg), Yulia Drozd

We accept architectural projects of variously purposed buildings and facilities made by students during their education (although, their education can be completed at the moment of entry submission).


Winner 2019:
Restoration of the Naryshkins Mansion and Park Complex in the Pady Village (Saratov Region), Maria Trishkova

We accept architectural projects of open public spaces made by students during their education (although, their education can be completed at the moment of entry submission).


This category has been announced in 2020 for the first time.

We accept implemented projects of facades and interiors featuring ceramic objects (finishing materials, decoration elements, etc.).


Winner 2019:
Penthouse in Grand Development (St. Petersburg), Yudin & Novikov

We accept implemented projects of residential and public interiors using works of art (pictorial art, sculptures, ornamental art).

Partners of the Awards

Under the patronage of



Supported by


Partner of the ceremony


General museum partner


Strategic museum partner




Strategic partner


Strategic partner of the awarding


Official partner of the Gala evening




Premium partner



Official partner of the Gala evening

Official partner of the Awards




Official partner of the Gala evening




Partner of the category
Best Implemented Landscape Architecture Project



Official manufacturer of the prizes



Official residence of participants and guests




Title partner



General Internet partner




General Media partner of the Awarding ceremony

Strategic Media partner




Exclusive interior partner


Complete list of partners

Official partners

Media partners