Main Categories

1. Best Architectural Design for a Museum

Museum in Xingfu (Sichuan Province, China), IND architects

 

2. Best Implemented Project of Temporary or Permanent Museum Exposition

“Studio 44. Enfilade” Exhibition (St. Petersburg, Russia), Vitruvius and Sons

 

3. Best Implemented Restoration / Reconstruction Project

Conservation and restoration of the interiors, Church of the Resurrection of Christ in Catherine Palace (St. Petersburg, Russia), Tsarskoe Selo State Museum and Heritage Site

 

4. Best Project of Premium or Business Class Residential Estate

Meltzer Hall (St. Petersburg, Russia) Studio 44 architectural bureau, developer: Alfa Faberge

 

5. Best Constructed Premium or Business Class Residential Estate

EGODOM on Novoalekseevskaya street (Moscow, Russia), Sergey Skuratov Architects

 

6. Best Project of Comfort Class Residential Estate

Zomerhofkwartier (Rotterdam, Netherlands), ECHO Urban Design, Orange Architects, Moederscheim Moonen, More Architects, Studio Nauta, Leyten & Stebru

 

7. Best Constructed Comfort Class Residential Estate

Wohnregal (Berlin, Germany), FAR frohn & rojas

 

8. Best Project of Public Building or Facility

SML, Senezh Management Lab (Moscow Region, Russia), MADMA urbanism+landscape

 

9. Best Constructed Public Building or Facility

The PolyCuboid (Himeji, Japan), KTX archiLAB

 

10. Best Project of Public Space

Book Store at Ligovsky 105 for St. Petersburg Book Shop Trade Company (St. Petersburg, Russia), Spirin architects

 

11. Best Implemented Project of Public Space

New Holland Island — Phase II (St. Petersburg, Russia), West 8

 

12. Best Project of Private Residence

Boundless house (Leningrad Region, Russia), D12 architectural studio and architect Tatyana Solovyova

 

13. Best Constructed Private Residence

Castaños House (Buenos Aires, Argentina), architects María Belén García Bottazzini and Ekaterina Künzel

 

14. Best Landscaping and Green Beautification Project

Anikin (Penza, Russia), DEREVO PARK studio

 

15. Best Implemented Landscaping and Green Beautification Project

MLC — Nicholas Learning Centre Rooftop Garden (Melbourne, Australia), Taylor Cullity Lethlean (TCL)

 

16. Best Implemented Apartment / Private House Interior Design Project

Interior design with background (Moscow, Russia), Oleg Klodt architecture & design

 

17. Best Architectural Project by a Student

Dzhyly Su Brine Water Spa (Kabardino-Balkar Republic, Russia), Kantemir Eziyev, SPbGASU

 

18. Best Project of Public Space by a Student

Architectural concept of a modern urban cemetery (Chelyabinsk, Russia), Artem Sidorov, Sourth Ural University of Architecture and Engineering

 

19. Best Implemented Façade or Interior Project Using Ceramics

Porcelain Interior of All Saints Church Memorial (Minsk, Belarus), architect Maxim Vinnitsky

 

20. Best Implemented Interior Design Project Using Works of Art

Fading beauty (Moscow, Russia), architect Alexey Bochkov

Special Categories*

Special prize from YIT for the Best Organisation of Architectural Environment for Sustainable Urban Development

Architectural Concept for the Development of a Former Industrial Site on the Kozhevennaya Line (St. Petersburg, Russia), KLAUZURA architectural bureau

 

Special Lazar Khidekel Prize for the Best Innovative Architectural Project

Aviation and Astronautics History Museum (St. Petersburg, Russia), Alexandra Lyapkalo & Maxim Subbotin

 

Premio del Pubblico (People's Choice Award)

Ethereal. Reconstruction of the Notre-Dame de Paris Cathedral (Paris, France), Sergio Ortín Molina

 

Best Example of Social-oriented Landscape Design in the Leningrad Region

Novoye Gorelovo Play Hub (Leningrad Region, Russia), LenRusStroy building company

 

Best Project of a Recreation Area as a Part of a Residential Complex

Autograph in the Center (St. Petersburg, Russia), Setl Group

 

For Combining of Architectural Traditions and New Technologies

Petrovskaya Dominanta — Peter’s Highlight (St. Petersburg, Russia), Etalon Group

 

For the Creation of a Transportation Object of High Artistic Value

Aviamotornaya Metro Station (Moscow, Russia), Metrogiprotrans JSC

*Winners determined in a special order, separately from the Jury voting

Golden Certificates, special certificates & Honourable Mention Certificates >>


Partners of the Awards
Global partner


General museum partner


Under the patronage of


Supported by






Strategic partner of the Awarding ceremony
Official partner of the Awarding ceremony



Official partner of the Awarding ceremony


Official partner of the Awarding ceremony


Title partner

System partner
Partner of a special nomination



Partner of a nomination
Official partner of the Awarding ceremony

Official partner of the Awarding ceremony

Official partner of the Awarding ceremony



Official partner of the Awarding ceremony



Official partner of the Awarding ceremony
Partner of the Awarding ceremony
Legal partner
Printing partner


Technical partner of the exhibition


Organizational partner
Official partner in the USA

Official concert partner
Consulting partner
Special partner


Special partner
Special partner


General Media partner of the Awarding ceremony
Strategic Media partner




Exclusive interior partner


Official partners

Media partners