2021 Honourable Mention Winners

2021 Special Mention Winners


Winners in Main Categories

1. Best Architectural Design for Museum

Geological Museum of Malaga (Malaga, Spain), fit* Design 

 

2. Best Implemented Project of Temporary or Permanent Museum Exposition

Stillness. Russian Classical Sculpture from Shubin to Matveyev — art exhibition in Manege: architectural concept (St. Petersburg, Russia), Tsirkul Creative Studio

 

3. Best Implemented Theatre Set Design

Mozart “Don Juan”. Dress rehearsal (Moscow, Russia), Pyotr Fomenko Workshop Theatre, scene designer Maria Tregubova

 

4. Best Implemented Restoration / Reconstruction Project

Restoration of the Monument to Nicholas I (St. Petersburg, Russia), St. Petersburg State Enterprise “Customer’s Directorate for Repair and Restoration Works on Historical and Cultural Monuments”

 

5. Best Project of Residential Estate

Living The Noom (Cancun, Mexico), sanzpont [arquitectura] 

 

6. Best Implemented Project of Residential Estate

Freebooter (Amsterdam, the Netherlands), GG-loop 

 

7. Best Project of Public Building or Facility

Anchor of the Plates (Iceland), 00Group 

 

8. Best Implemented Project of Public Building or Facility

Bamboo Bamboo Canopy (Guilin, China), LLLab. 

 

9. Best Implemented Interior Design Project for Public Space

Pituach by the Sea, main lobby and floor lobbies (Herzliya, Israel), Dana Oberson Architects 

 

10. Best Landscape Architecture Project

B (up) park (Singapore), Alejandro Moreno Guerrero

 

11. Best Implemented Landscape Architecture Project

Veretyevo Park (Moscow Region, Russia), Alexander Brodsky

 

12. Best Project of Private Residence

Vila Volcá (El Salvador), Molina Architecture Studio) 

 

13. Best Implemented Project of Private Residence

Casa da Laje Inclinada (Nova Lima, Brazil), TETRO Arquitetura 

 

14. Best Implemented Apartment / Private House Interior Design Project

Home of hand-craft experiments (Beijing, China), Atelier ZZ 

 

15. Best Project of Building or Facility by Student

Shepherd’s Chapel (the UK), Christian Joel Lasso Góngora

 

16. Best Project of Public Space by Student

Garage City (Yaroslavl, Russia), Anastasia Danilova, Dmitry Tchizhov

Winners in Special Categories

17. Best Implemented Façade or Interior Project Using Ceramics

Edifício Náutico (Cascais, Portugal), Subvert Studio 

 

18. Best Implemented Interior Design Project Using Works of Art

DESIGNIC Studio (St. Petersburg, Russia), DESIGNIC 

 

19. Best Design Project for Library

A Space for a Forgotten Word (Chhattisgarh, India), Dhruv Shah, Sneha Dhanuka

 

20. Best Implemented Creative Space Design

Sevcable Port (St. Petersburg, Russia), Sevkabel Group, Khvoya bureau, curator Alexey Onatsko

 

21. Architectural or restoration project that complies best with the spirit and traditions of St. Petersburg. Genius Petropolis Medal named after Valentina Orlova

Nativity Church in Peski (St. Petersburg, Russia), Liteynaya Chast 91 architectural bureau

 

22. For the Invaluable Contribution to the Organization of the Awards

Natalia Sidorkevich, Chairwoman of the Board of the Worldwide St. Petersburg Club

 

23. Lazar Khidekel Prize for the Best Innovative Architectural Project

Mirvita Freespace — the Future #ArtScienceHumanism XXI (Italy), Prof. Donato di Gaetano

 

24. Premio del Pubblico — People’s Choice Awards

Oasi di Vita (Italy), LEVEL GROUP


*Winners determined in a special order, separately from the Jury voting


Partners of the Golden Trezzini Awards 2021 >>